Editor’s Note: The following notices of the deaths were received and processed by University staff during Ball State’s Fall 2020 semester. Send corrections to editor@bsu.edu.



Browse  1930s1940s | 1950s | 1960s | 1970s | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s | 2010s


1930s

Phyllis  (Sheron) Ongert, ’39, Omaha, NE, December 13.

1940s

Susan J. (Kroft) Bryhn, ’43, Williamsburg, VA, June 11.

Carol (Haehl) Cooper, ’44, Shelbyville, IN, November 3, 2019.

Mary E. (Thompson) Dungan, AB ’44, Warren, IN, September 26.

Inez D. (Boyle) Reasoner, AB’44, Montpelier, IN, September 18.

Marie M. (Brown) Antypas, ’46, Los Angeles, April 14.

Eva L. (Kalk) Hellmer, ’46, Muncie, October 1.

Edith M. (Phillippe) Beatty, ’47, Logansport, IN, June 23.

Freda G. (Beck) Dotts, ’47, Indianapolis, May 23.

Phyllis J. (Siberry) Phillips, ’47, La Porte, IN, September 5.

Ruth I. Davis, ’48, South Bend, IN, May 5.

Opal L. (Keller) Muth, ’48 MA ’65, Fort Wayne, IN, May 6.

Nancy J. (Merz) Renner, ’48, New Castle, IN, July 8.

Richard E. Brown, ’49, Rotonda West, FL, September 30.

Dale J. Hall, ’49, Everett, WA, April 13.

John E. Pruden, ’49, Tampa, FL, July 22.

Betty J. (Heckaman) Roose, ’49, Indianapolis, June 1.

June (Branham) Yates, ’49 MA ’66, Otterbein, IN, June 18.

1950s

Arthur L. Caldwell, ’50, Marion, IN, June 9.

Virginia L. (Reid) Chapman, ’50, Bloomingdale, IN, May 3.

Cecil R. Kirby, ’50, Campbell, CA, June 24.

Norma J. (Hoover) Wysong, ’50 MA ’63, New Paris, IN, May 6.

Esther M. (Nail) Denton, ’51, Ocala, FL, January 10.

Elizabeth E. (Walker) Hartigan, ’51, Hammond, IN, May 9.

Mary F. (Greenlee) Leitch, ’51 MAE ’76, New Castle, IN, September 30.

Richard A. Macy, MA’51, Muncie, August 5.

Dale E. Shady, ’51, Elverson, PA, July 23.

Donald E. Crosley, ’52 MA ’59, Fishers, IN, July 26.

Nancy L. (Rowland) Herman, ’52, Fort Wayne, IN, May 14.

Geraldine C. (Buel) Minnick, ’52, Selma, IN, August 6.

Phyllis B. (Reeder) Mueller, AB ’52, Wichita, KS, August 2.

L. George Smith, ’52, Reno, NV, July 2.

Lawrence W. Anderson, ’53, Wilmington, NC, September 18.

Betty J. (Hull) Kent, ’53 MA ’67, Sun Lakes, AZ, September 19.

Mickey J. Mathias, ’53 MA ’58, Kokomo, IN, May 7.

Jerry A. Oliver, ’53, St. Petersburg, FL, September 25.

Harriett (Cromer) Spangler, ’53 MA ’63, Surprise, AZ, June 27.

Elizabeth A. (McCoy) Tabor, ’53, Huntington, IN, July 13.

Thomas E. Agler, ’54 MA ’65, Berne, IN, July 4.

Catherine J. (Quakenbush) Fewell, ’54 MA ’64, Mason, OH, April 24.

Mildred C. (Stephenson) Halsema, ’54, Lafayette, IN, August 21.

Lucy L. (Kimbrell) Larsen, ’54 MLS ’72, Kennewick, WA, May 15.

Kathryn J. (Miller) Pace, ’54 MAE ’71, Indianapolis, April 29.

Eleanor D. (Kinzie) Pasotti, ’54, Indianapolis, April 5.

Nancy S. (Snider) Schorey, ’54, Hartford City, IN, July 28.

John L. Shepard, ’54 MS ’68 EDD ’73, Ocala, FL, August 11.

Dale W. Whitehead, ’54 MA ’66, South Bend, IN, September 24.

Kathleen C. (Coryell) Danford, ’55, Lapel, IN, July 24.

Betty J. (Kron) Jones, MS ’55, Ypsilanti, MI, September 28.

Madelyn R. (Samuelson) Lorenz, ’55, Portage, IN, May 30.

Sylvia A. (Fowler) Szot, ’55, New Braunfels, TX, September 17.

Edwin E. Wort, MS ’55, Huntertown, IN, May 21.

George E. Alley, ’56, Indianapolis, June 10.

Sara J. Godwin, ’56, Pitsburg, OH, August 29.

Maxine E. (Steinard) Hess, ’56, Griffith, IN, May 10.

James A. McCreery, ’56, Brandon, MS, May 5.

Barton D. Shirey, ’56, Muncie, June 7.

Sarah M. (Snider) Addison, ’57, Cambridge City, IN, September 8.

Donald W. Coats, ’57, Selma, IN, July 4.

Carol J. (Kaeuper) Deardorff, ’57, Indianapolis, May 6.

William D. Feikes, ’57, LaPorte, IN, May 2.

Marjorie A. (Gooding) Franck, ’57, Greenville, NC, August 30.

Mary J. (Todd) Gause, ’57, Huntertown, IN, June 19.

Jack E. Larimer, ’57 MA ’64, Fort Wayne, IN, August 13.

Loren K. Masley, ’57, Palm Harbor, FL, July 5.

Charles A. Ray, ’57 MA ’61, Muncie, May 8.

Rosalyn A. (Shoemaker) Stuckey, ’57 MAE ’61, Sheridan, IN, June 24.

Nancy K. (Walker) Delinger, ’58 MA ’65, Alexandria, IN, August 10.

James H. Dunkin, ’58, Indianapolis, May 22.

John J. Eaton, ’58 MA ’64, Rensselaer, IN, June 21.

Phyllis J. Rager-Apple, ’58 MA ’63, Syracuse, IN, July 10.

Donald W. Sander, ’58 MA ’59, Evansville, IN, July 25.

Eldon E. Wogoman, ’58 MA ’63, Laredo, TX, May 15.

Cora N. (McCoy) Berlinger, ’59 MAE ’75, Carmel, IN, September 21.

Eva I. Fisher, ’59, Vallejo, CA, May 30.

John E. Graham Jr., ’59, Highland, CA, June 4.

Norman H. Lewellyn, ’59, Murray, KY, April 13.

Bruno F. Lupato, MA ’59, Madison, CT, September 24.

Walter F. McCormack Jr., ’59 MA ’65, North Manchester, IN, June 26.

Nancy L. (Yarde) Potter, ’59, Fort Wayne, IN, May 31.

Samuel P. Shoemaker, ’59 MA ’66, Fishers, IN, April 29.

1960s

Vonda K. (Merry) Brewer, ’60, Selma, IN, September 30.

Carolyn D. (Simms) Darstek, ’60, Chesterton, IN, September 26.

Lynn E. Detling, ’60 MA ’62, Fairfield, OH, July 13.

George A. Edwards, MA ’60, Carbondale, IL, April 30.

Phillip O. Grindle, ’60 MA ’66, Wabash, IN, May 4.

Carole A. (Oyer) Jay, ’60 MA ’63, Bellevue, WA, July 23.

Hayden G. McQueen, ’60 MA ’69, Pershing, IN, June 1.

Sheila M. (Turner) Reimer, ’60, Dekalb, IL, August 13.

Lowell E. Shreeve, ’60, Portland, IN, May 31.

Terry R. Beyer, ’61, South Bend, IN, May 11.

Martha A. (Williams) Bonnell, MA ’61, Muncie, May 9.

Ruth (Palmer) French, ’61 MA ’63, Richmond, IN, March 24.

Shirley L. (Marquess) Gibbs, ’61, Plainfield, IN, May 29.

Sharon L. (Michaud) Harris, ’61, Fort Wayne, IN, September 6.

Marcia A. (Murray) Hole, ’61, Cheney, KS, February 7.

Connie S. (Campbell) Purdy, ’61 MAE ’82, Avon, IN, July 4.

Louis F. Ross, ’61 MA ’64 EDD ’76, Fort Wayne, IN, September 25.

David Schuster, ’61, Fort Pierce, FL, September 1.

Robert W. Sprague, ’61, Columbus, IN, November 10, 2019.

Thomas R. Thornburg, ’61 MA ’64 PHD ’70, Bozeman, MT, July 8.

Michael J. Bishop, ’62 MS ’70, Union City, IN, August 14.

Pat R. (Liechty) Brown, ’62 MA ’70, Muncie, July 10.

Larry M. Ebel, MAE ’62, Nokomis, FL, May 14.

Patricia K. (Denny) Gegenheimer, ’62, Vincennes, IN, January 22.

Gerald A. Lind, ’62, Valparaiso, IN, May 26.

Franklin M. Martin, ’62 MA ’64 EDD ’73, Muncie, July 16.

William J. McKinney, ’62 MA ’66, Kendallville, IN, June 8.

Robert A. Minichillo, ’62 MA ’65, Danville, KY, May 30.

Ruth A. (Warner) Pontius, ’62, Hartford City, IN, August 25.

Conda L. (Hiatt) Schenkel, ’62, Fort Wayne, IN, September 30.

Hazel A. Walker, MA ’62, Fort Wayne, IN, June 16.

Daryl R. Yost, MA ’62 EDD ’69, Fort Wayne, IN, August 21.

Katie M. (Crawford) Davis, ’63 MAE ’77, Huntsville, AL, May 16.

Lois J. (Wilbur) Huffman, ’63, Indianapolis, September 11.

Bernard E. Keller, ’63 MA ’67, Brownsburg, IN, June 20.

Judyth F. Kelly-Kaplan, ’63, Seminole, FL, August 20.

John D. Kennedy, MA ’63, McCordsville, IN, July 18.

Patricia J. (Harrison) Overholser, ’63, Mooresville, IN, September 3.

Ila P. (Antrim) Rees, ’63 MAE ’66, Muncie, September 1.

James J. Sherron, ’63, Fort Wayne, IN, July 13.

Thomas M. Shuey, ’63, Morocco, IN, June 24.

Sandra A. (Yoder) Storz, ’63, West Lafayette, IN, July 1.

Ellen K. (Jones) Edmonds, ’64 MAE ’74, Muncie, October 2.

Marilyn K. (Spooner) Edmonds, ’64 MAE ’68, Windfall, IN, May 9.

Ivan A. Flaugh, ’64 MA ’67, Winchester, IN, May 6.

Donald L. Hertig, ’64, Harlan, IN, June 4.

Barbara A. (Tirey) Oswalt, ’64, Mitchell, IN, June 23.

Gregory L. Platt, ’64 MA ’67, Lawrenceburg, IN, July 9.

Michael O. Ryan, ’64 MAE ’67, Muncie, July 27.

Barbara A. (Wolf) Stoner, ’64, Danville, IN, August 27.

Ronald L. Watson, ’64, Mason, OH, September 4.

James G. Willard, ’64, Blytheville, AR, September 22.

John J. Albright, ’65, Chesterton, IN, July 13.

Janette S. (Tompkins) Butts, ’65 MAE ’70, Muncie, August 16.

Dianna L. (Ford) Chalk, ’65, Lafayette, IN, September 27.

William R. Neal, ’65, Fairborn, OH, July 9.

James D. Nelson, ’65, Fort Wayne, IN, July 9.

Ilene M. Penn, ’65 MA ’67, Wabash, IN, August 3.

Wanda R. (Gearhart) Richards, MA’65, Whitewater, WI, July 31.

Karen J. (Perkins) Rodgers, ’65, Deerfield, IL, July 3.

Margaurette (Allen) Upshaw, MA ’65, Anderson, IN, May 2.

Janet W. Wilikins, MA ’65, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, April 27.

Carole (Stuber) Wilson, ’65 MA ’70, Muncie, July 16.

Sam Cobbins Jr., MA ’66 EDS ’71, Jackson, MS, June 1.

Curtis P. Greene, ’66 MA ’68, Jacksonville, FL, June 14.

Rose H. Hedrick, ’66 MA ’67, Fowler, IN, June 22.

Karen S. Kirkpatrick, ’66, South Bend, IN, August 2.

Edwin G. Loontjer, MA ’66, Columbus, NE, July 27.

Nancy L. (Weston) Welsh, ’66, San Francisco, August 1.

Stephen H. Farthing, ’67, Middletown, IN, August 28.

Joyce D. (Stone) Foggs, MA ’67, Anderson, IN, August 17.

Colleen M. (Kinnaman) Hannaford, ’67 MA ’69, Muncie, August 7.

James R. Melton, ’67, Lexington, NC, May 23.

Christine M. (Moore) Peterson, MA ’67, Bremen, IN, August 2.

Glen E. Priest, MA ’67, Portland, IN, June 29.

Judy R. (Spice) Richter, ’67, Leo, IN, September 9.

Sara F. (Stoops) Robbins, ’67, Nokomis, FL, May 17.

Richard W. Rutz, ’67 MS ’68, La Porte, IN, July 23.

Glendon Abrams, ’68, New Castle, IN, May 26.

David R. Autry, ’68, Melbourne Beach, Fl, September 14.

Joseph A. Bugert, ’68, Indianapolis, August 27.

Judith K. (Rudolph) Dewalt, ’68 MAE ’70, Surprise, AZ, July 8.

Sharon K. (Saffer) Graves, ’68, Brooksville, FL, July 20.

David V. Gray, ’68, Houston, September 7.

Daniel W. Guio, ’68, Indianapolis, June 11.

William F. Houk, ’68 MA ’72, Madison, AL, May 25.

Judith A. (Ball) Lewis, ’68 MAE ’76, Warsaw, IN, June 2.

John S. Myers, ’68, Wabash, IN, May 22.

John B. Nystrom, MA’68, Spirit Lake, IA, August 5.

Barbara L. (Honaker) Rhinberger, MA ’68, Quincy, IL, July 6.

Murriel O. (Carter) Wessol, ’68 MA ’74, Muncie, August 4.

Sasha A. (Fidler) Baker, ’69, Winchester, IN, June 14.

Elsie L. Bales,  MA’69, Portland, IN, July 11.

Cheryl L. (Weiss) Gable, ’69, Losantville, IN, July 14.

Linda K. (Dockrey) Hoerling, ’69, Alexandria, IN, September 10.

Larry R. Huneryager, MAE ’69, Elkhart, IN, July 5.

David E. Jester, ’69, Indianapolis, May 3.

Cheryl M. (Mack) Roberts, ’69, Las Cruces, NM, May 30.

Barbara A. (Houk) Singleton, ’69 EDD ’85, Ormond Beach, FL, June 13.

Dudley A. Stevens, ’69, Muncie, September 1.

Charles G. Streetman Jr., ’69 MA ’72, Crawfordsville, IN, May 13.

1970s

Beth A. Barefoot, ’70, Muncie, March 27.

Wayne K. Brattain, ’70 MAE ’73, Indianapolis, August 11, 2019.

Anna E. (Snyder) Burdsall, MA ’70, Alexandria, IN, September 30.

Clifford E. Cochran Jr., ’70, Little River, SC, August 6.

Jonevieve (Spoor) Fletcher, ’70 MAE ’75, Indianapolis, April 27.

David W. Griffith, ’70, Valparaiso, IN, September 16.

Donald E. Grogg, MA ’70, Berne, IN, July 18.

John M. Haack, ’70, Lisle, IL, May 20.

Melba L. (Zorger) Howenstine, MAE ’70, Long Beach, IN, September 8.

Barbara S. (Thayer) Johnson, ’70, Hope, IN, February 25.

William W. Mann, ’70 AS ’92, Indianapolis, August 6.

Robert P. Miller, ’70, Saint Paul, MS, April 18.

Melanie J. (Sprague) Montgomery, ’70 MAE ’73, Alexandria, IN, June 5.

Richard L. Ritz, ’70 MAE ’71, Muncie, August 24.

Norma E. Sanders, ’70 MAE ’72, Fountaintown, IN, May 20.

Dennis M. Smith, ’70 MA ’73, Granger, IN, May 7.

Shirley A. (Vonderheide) Stern, MAE ’70, Ferdinand, IN, August 1.

Robert A. Strubbe, ’70 MAE ’74, Versailles, IN, September 10.

Linda J. Adams-Landon, ’71 MA ’74, Englewood, CO, June 14.

Marcia C. (Green) Gwaltney, ’71, Salem, IN, September 26.

Barbara W. (Walsh) Gwinnup, MAE ’71, Anderson, IN, August 6.

Laura A. (Sublette) Kennedy, ’71, Carmel, IN, May 20.

Michael J. Mertz, ’71, Jonesboro, IN, September 8.

Elizabeth A. Roos, ’71, Muncie, June 10.

John B. Scheumann, ’71, Lafayette, IN, October 1.

Jillaine A. (Jay) Shoop, ’71 MAE ’84, West Lafayette, IN, July 13.

Russell E. Teall, ’71, Plymouth, IN, June 24.

Patricia J. (Gregorash) Termini, ’71 MA ’77, Gurnee, IL, September 21.

Kathy A. (Hurst) Thrall, ’71, Elgin, IL, May 11.

Carol E. Wehrly, ’71, Baxter, MN, June 5.

Francis M. Applegate Jr., ’72, Shelbyville, IN, August 12.

Jeanne L. Bates, ’72 BS ’87, Muncie, September 25.

Duane L. Beck, MA ’72, Frankfort, IN, July 1.

David L. Dixon, ’72 MBA ’75, Pine Hall, NC, July 22.

Rolland D. Fisher, MA ’72, Aurora, CO, May 11.

Anthony J. Gornik, ’72, Greenwood, IN, August 1.

James L. Howard III, ’72, Hartford, CT, April 7.

Stephany (Diblasio) Koenig, ’72, Fishers, IN, June 27.

Pamela S. Mattix-Tickner, ’72, Bloomington, IN, June 6.

Michael A. Morton, MA’72, Muncie, September 28.

Eugene B. Rugh, MA’72, New Philadelphia, OH, June 24.

Alan Traut, ’72, Haines, AK, June 25.

Ellen J. (Gard) Tyner, MAE ’72, Marion, IN, July 17.

Cole T. Viers, ’72, Crown Point, IN, December 24, 2019.

Shirley A. (Haynes) Wallace, MA ’72, Garrett, IN, July 10.

Mona L. (Vigne) Wedding, MAE ’72, Centerville, IN, June 4.

Billy R. Dunn, EDD’73, Harpers Ferry, WV, July 31.

Charles S. Eckert, MA’73, Indianapolis, May 9.

Shirley A. Franck, MAE ’73, Redkey, IN, July 13.

Jennifer E. Halley, ’73, Fort Wayne, IN, May 2.

Dianna J. (Hoke) Himes, ’73 MA ’84, Aloha, OR, May 10.

John W. Hutchinson, BAR’73, Delaware, OH, August 10.

Teresa J. (Tague) Jamison, ’73, South Bend, IN, May 13.

Marlene A. (Lackey) King, ’73, Warren, OH, July 27.

Steven A. Mills, ’73, Batesville, IN, April 29.

Leona M. (Porter) Morack, MA’73, Greenwood, IN, September 5.

Kenneth D. Smallwood, ’73, Fort Wayne, IN, August 16.

Scott T. Smith, MM ’73, Indianapolis, July 3.

Perry M. Wetmore, MA ’73, Anderson, IN, May 22.

Juanita L. (Ward) Beall, MAE ’74, Greensburg, IN, May 31.

Thomas A. Binninger, ’74, Camby, IN, April 30.

Linda J. Dale, MLS ’74, Milford, OH, June 24.

Diana J. (Brewer) Eddleman, ’74 MAE ’77, Summitville, IN, May 10.

John Henry, ’74, Indianapolis, June 28.

Amy L. Hull, ’74, Lawrenceville, GA, February 21.

Rosemary F. (Schmidt) McMullen, ’74 MAE ’77, Naples, FL, June 1.

Karen S. (Brewer) Mills, ’74 MAE ’78, Selma, IN, September 4.

Robert M. Monti, MA ’74, Fort Lauderdale, FL, June 28.

James E. Noonan, ’74, Indianapolis, May 3.

Roger E. Rayl, ’74, Indianapolis, July 30.

Ronald J. Taylor, ’74 MAE ’78, Macon, GA, May 29.

Janet L. (Smith) Absher, MAE ’75, Conroe, TX, May 26.

Ronald C. Butterfield, EDD ’75, Rochester, MN, July 30.

Joseph K. Carman, ’75, Indianapolis, June 18.

Donald E. Covalt, ’75, Muncie, August 6.

David D. Renz, ’75, Hickory Corners, MI, July 29.

Kristen L. Smith, ’75, Indianapolis, July 25.

Helen W. (Witte) Snyder, ’75, Land O Lakes, FL, June 3.

Elvira (Barchetta) White, MA ’75, Baltic, SD, June 7.

Helen F. (Caraway) Dallas, MA ’76, Weatherford, TX, October 1, 2019.

William I. Franklin, MA ’76, Fort Worth, TX, April 22.

Evelyn M. (Beck) Hamstra, MA ’76, Austin, TX, July 22.

H. Bradford Hudson, ’76, Carmel, IN, June 12.

Marianne Kiely, ’76, Cincinnati, September 10.

Connie S. McKelvey, ’76 MA ’87, St. Louis, September 27.

Lisa L. (Ball) Turner, ’76, Carmel, IN, July 2.

Arleen Zumbrun, EDD ’76, Columbia City, IN, July 1.

Vicki L. Bowen, ’77, Muncie, August 27.

Carol J. (Allen) Butler, MA ’77, San Antonio, July 7.

Faith E. Crabtree-Dillman, ’77, Clarksville, MD, September 24.

Billie J. (Hill) Hollis, MA ’77, San Antonio, August 13.

Charles V. Kammermann, MA ’77, Sumter, SC, September 18.

Mary M. (Gray) Kendrick, MA ’77, Columbia, SC, May 1.

Marilyn E. (Clifford) Kissane, MAE ’77, Marion, IN, May 15.

Kathy L. Parker, ’77 MA ’85 PHD ’96, Richmond, IN, August 4.

Gary M. Schwendy, MA’77, Willingboro, NJ, May 17.

Janet L. (Stewart) Stewart, MAE ’77, Liberty, IN, July 13.

Sandy W. Wilson, ’77, Indianapolis, July 18.

Michael A. Wyatt, MAE ’77, Knightstown, IN, June 17.

Kimmy L. Cronk, ’78, New Castle, IN, September 7.

Carl D. Ferraro, MA ’78, Bemus Point, NY, September 22.

Bruce F. Grimmer, ’78, Lansing, IL, September 25.

Debra J. (Eaton) Johnson, AA ’78, Lafayette, IN, May 1.

Alan J. Mealka, MA ’78, Indianapolis, August 12.

Denise A. (Rich) Moore, ’78, Muncie, August 6.

Charles T. Revolt, ’78, Dunkirk, IN, September 16.

Rita J. (McKinney) Smith, ’78 MAE ’83, Anderson, IN, April 27.

Michael D. Hall, ’79 MA ’83, Indianapolis, October 2, 2019.

Gena S. Sweet, ’79 MA ’88, Cambridge City, IN, July 11.

1980s

John R. Bugg Jr., MA ’80, Indian Land, SC, August 14.

Viola J. (Walker) Crawford, ’80 MA ’83, Muncie, May 4.

Vernice L. (Lighty) Elliott, MAE ’80, Marion, IN, July 27.

Alfred J. Ferris, MA’80, Key West, FL, April 8.

Alice M. (Copp) Franz, MA ’80, Fort Wayne, IN, July 5.

Dale E. Mason, ’80, Pendleton, IN, September 18.

William M. Welch Jr., ’80, Columbus, OH, July 2.

Richard C. Dunaway, MA ’81, Anderson, IN, August 26.

Carla J. (Tatro) Osborn, ’81, Muncie, July 18.

Nila J. (Lauderbaugh) Robinson, AA’81, Chesterfield, IN, July 19.

Brenda K. (Donoho) Weflen, ’81, Westfield, IN, June 19.

Anne T. (Zauss) Brown, ’82, Flower Mound, TX, September 19.

Dan J. Menefee, ’82 MA ’84, Muncie, May 10.

Carmen M. (Zapata) Stark, MAE ’82, Grand Rapids, MI, August 28.

Donna M. Strang, ’82, Gary, IN, August 30.

Connie S. (Moore) Thorman, MAE ’82, Palm Bay, FL, September 8.

Stephen K. Welsh, MA ’82 EDS ’89, Spiceland, IN, June 24.

Dorothy M. (Dillon) Bradbury, AA’83, Muncie, May 26.

Michael L. Culver, ’83, Wabash, IN, May 18.

Geralyn R. Ellis, ’83, Kokomo, IN, June 27.

Martha J. (Bradley) Nyatawa, MA ’83, Terre Haute, IN, April 13.

Christine A. (Andorfer) Ward, ’83, Indianapolis, September 30.

Thomas P. Wilson, ’83, Marion, IN, August 18.

Joy L. (Lautzenheise) Brinduse, ’84, Indianapolis, September 8.

Chester W. Crump, MA ’84, Indianapolis, June 23.

Hilary J. Lenze, EDS ’84, Indianapolis, September 7.

Kelly A. (Chancellor) Barrett, ’85, Niles, MI, September 12.

Alice M. Gillam-Scott, PHD ’85, Milwaukee, April 10.

Jill K. Griffin, ’85, Bloomington, IN, August 6.

Lee A. (Harless) Litton, ’85, Indianapolis, May 1.

Deborah L. (Homeier) Montgomery, ’85, Plainfield, IN, September 12.

Linda M. (Grise) Shah, ’85, Glendale, AZ, June 12.

Mark A. Piekarski, ’86, Santa Fe, NM, August 25.

Linda S. (Powell) Powell, MAE ’86, Nashville, TN, August 9.

Gregory J. Shock, ’86 MBA ’05, Hagerstown, IN, July 11.

Roger A. Weitgenant, ’86, Valparaiso, IN, April 27.

Charles W. Whitney, MA ’86, Parker, CO, May 10.

Diane M. (Craig) Williams, ’86, Daleville, IN, September 23.

Vicki L. (Marlow) Cunningham, ’87, New Castle, IN, May 11.

Matthew D. Fisher, MA ’87 PHD ’92, Muncie, July 17.

William M. Fowlkes III, ’87, Columbus, OH, July 22.

Paula L. (Nymberg) Hughel, ’87 AS ’87, Indianapolis, May 3.

Robert P. Pleva, ’87 BLA ’87, Chesterton, IN, August 6.

Mary A. (McCord) Castor, ’88, Fishers, IN, September 6.

Jennifer B. (Pavey) Harp, ’88, Fairfield Township, OH, July 15.

Patricia E. Kimmel, ’88, Palm Bay, FL, September 22.

Joseph E. Mixell, ’88 BS ’12, New Castle, IN, August 20.

Scott A. Necessary, AA ’88, Shepherdsville, KY, August 14.

Todd E. Payne, ’88, Columbus, OH, May 11.

James E. Schurr, ’88, Chicago, July 2.

Marilynn R. (Stroud) Allen, ’89, Newburgh, IN, October 2.

Angela L. (Koons) Chasey, ’89, Fort Wayne, IN, August 14.

Michael W. McKinnon, ’89, Michigan City, IN, August 7.

Thurston S. Smith, ’89, Yorktown, IN, July 22.

Mark D. Wesson, ’89, Pittsboro, IN, October 3.

1990s

Thomas P. Higgins, MURP ’90, Yorktown, IN, September 1.

Sheila S. Holmes,’90, Chandler, AZ, August 4.

James D. Slauson, ’90, Noblesville, IN, May 25.

Shirley C. (Bailey) Durnal, ’91, Mooresville, IN, May 16.

Troy N. Edrington, ’91, Muncie, September 17.

Paul A. Shanayda, ’91, Muncie, May 30.

Earl S. Boone, ’92, Hudson, FL, August 9.

Jennings T. Nguyen, ’92, Fort Wayne, IN, May 5.

Lynne D. Shelton-Dilly, ’92, Hardinsburg, IN, August 21.

Kristen M. Carich, ’94, Goshen, IN, May 14.

Mark A. Fuson, ’94, Indianapolis, July 24.

Eddie E. Lewis, AA ’94, Pendleton, IN, September 9.

Tamara S. Roach, ’94, Montpelier, IN, June 2.

Connie S. (Siedelmann) Wilson, EDD ’95, Indianapolis, May 21.

Christina L. Bennett, ’96, Alderson, WV, July 12.

Tamara S. Kidd, ’96, Muncie, July 28.

Ernest L. Laughner, ’96, Fairmount, IN, September 3.

Claudette M. Estabrook, ’97 MAE ’02, Fort Wayne, IN, May 23.

Robert A. Hatch, ’97, Indianapolis, September 24.

Philip H. Sprowl, ’97 MBA ’03, Greenfield, IN, August 16.

Matthew R. Bodine, ’98, Roanoke, VA, June 15.

Jay P. Crouse, AA ’98, Pendleton, IN, May 21.

Camille L. Miller, ’98, May 9.

Raymond L. Aldridge, ’99, Alexandria, IN, August 8.

Christy L. (Connor) Bilby, ’99 MA 04, Albany, IN, July 1.

2000s

Robert J. Bulger, ’00, La Porte, IN, April 27.

Travis R. Fitzpatrick, AA’00 BGS ’05, Pendleton, IN, June 17.

Brent A. McKay, ’00, Indianapolis, July 19.

Hallie M. (Apple) Chicki, ’01 MAE ’09, Demotte, IN, July 31.

Brian S. Roberts, AA ’01 BGS ’03, Salem, IN, May 12.

Joseph L. Shirley, ’01, Denton, TX, May 29.

Kent W. Harris, ’02, Galloway, OH, May 12.

Amanda K. Leaf, ’03, Anderson, IN, January 6.

Brandon J. Vinard, ’05, Frankfort, IN, July 29.

Bryan D. Bailey, AA ’06 BGS ’08, Bunker Hill, IN, June 15.

Faye E. Tudor, AS ’06, Muncie, June 7.

John L. Walter II, MA ’06, New Haven, IN, September 21.

Randolph R. Hankins, AA ’09 BGS ’11, Pendleton, IN, August 30.

2010s

Daniel J. Wells, ’10, Elkhart, IN, August 8.

Christopher S. Kendall, ’12 MA ’20, Anderson, IN, June 11.

William J. Cameron, ’14, Carmel, IN, May 20.

Dustin L. Gilmer, ’15, Indianapolis, August 7.

Connie S. Thompson, AA ’18, Indianapolis, April 21.

Christopher S. Jackson, ’19, Portland, IN, August 23.

Madison R. Shipley, ’20, Winona Lake, IN, September 6.