Submit an “In Memoriam” entry

1930s

Avis L. Ritchey, ’39, Lafayette, Indiana, August 30.

1940s

Olive Leskow, ’41, Crown Point, Indiana, September 9.

Howard F. Plough, ’41, Connersville, Indiana, June 3.

Jane B. (Davis) Skillen, ’42, Scottsburg, Indiana, April 10.

Harriett J. (Eckel) Harper, ’43, Solvang, California, August 21.

John H. Morgan, ’43, Peterborough, Ontario, June 23.

Marjorie (Wright) Howell, ’44, Middletown, Indiana, July 9.

Glea A. (Hathaway) Kreider, ’44, Woodbridge, Virginia, August 13.

Robert B. Piner, ’46, Panama City, Florida, July 20.

Edith C. (Gausman) Masheck, ’48, Greenwood, Indiana, July 29.

Esther M. (Bennett) Towns, ’48, MA ’67, Selma, Indiana, August 19.

Helen E. (Wilson) Twibell, ’48, MA ’65, Hartford City, Indiana, August 19.

Margaret E. (Barr) Bow, ’49, Albany, Indiana, April 7.

Curtis E. Clemens, ’49, Berne, Indiana, April 17.

Judith A. (Buckner) Ford, ’49, Fishers, Indiana, May 23.

Marion L. Harcourt, ’49, Whittier, California, September 13, 2017.

Philip F. Neuerman, ’49, Crestline, Ohio, May 11.

1950s

Mary E. (Starkey) Adams, ’50, MA ’77, Kimmell, Indiana, May 6

Esther D. Applegate, ’50, MS ’58, Spiceland, Indiana, September 15.

Gloria K. (Nation) Haycock, ’50, MA ’61, Waldron, Indiana, April 24.

Albert R. Kline, ’50, Elkhart, Indiana, July 29.

Robert H. Moore Jr., ’50, Columbia, South Carolina, May 20.

Benjamin J. Zalas, ’50, Oshkosh, Wisconsin, April 23.

William E. Beuoy, ’51, Warsaw, Indiana, May 25.

John A. Brothers, ’51, Dixon, California, June 1.

Paul E. Davis, ’51, MA ’60, Anderson, Indiana, August 15.

Dolores J. (Tighe) Frischkorn, ’51, MA ’57, Muncie, July 28.

James H. Holderman, ’51, MA ’61, New Berlin, Wisconsin, March 16.

James P. Hollibaugh, ’51, MAE ’84, Logansport, Indiana, July 26.

Mary L. (Bullock) Holt, ’51, Decatur, Indiana, February 19.

Gene T. Schuck, ’51, MA ’59, Portage, Michigan, May 4.

Byron C. Wright, ’51, MA ’56, Evansville, Indiana, April 27.

Betty J. (Goble) Anglemeyer, ’52, Nappanee, Indiana, September 20.

Marlene (Lipman) Colvin, ’52, MA ’55, Muncie, May 4.

Martha L. (Sipes) Cragun, ’52, Charlottesville, Virginia, July 20.

Gerald C. Goodwin, ’52, BS ’87, Leo, Indiana, May 6.

Wanda L. Haines, ’52, Anderson, Indiana, August 19.

Mildred P. (Jordan) Jordan, ’52, MA ’59, Benson, Arizona, July 8.

Martha L. (Sherman) McNeil, ’52, MA ’63, Middletown, Indiana, May 25.

William A. Naylor, ’52, MA ’62, Valparaiso, Indiana, April 8.

Robert H. Niles, ’52, Mesa, Arizona, June 29.

Walter B. Robinson, ’52, MA ’58, Muncie, May 17.

Mary JoAnne (Tuerffs) Sullivan, ’52, MA ’57, Alexandria, Indiana, July 13.

Constance J. (Bebout) Colclesser, ’53, Wabash, Indiana, August 23.

Alice A. (Keesling) Minor, ’53, Albany, Indiana, June 25.

Marilyn A. (Park) Pickell-Hunt, ’53, MA ’63, Muncie, April 23.

Betty A. (Bogue) Schroeder, ’53, Venice, Florida, July 2, 2017.

Rena A. (Calbeck) Warner, ’53, Richmond, Indiana, July 24.

Barbara M. (Oakes) Collier, ’54, Carol Stream, Illinois, August 11.

Elizabeth A. (Moss) Davis, ’54, Los Alamitos, California, March 4.

Lawrence D. Koss, ’54, MA ’56, Muncie, July 20.

Harold D. Lloyd, ’54, MA ’61, Warren, Indiana, April 26.

Arlene A. (Bowers) Thomas, ’54, MAE ’76, Waldron, Indiana, April 28.

Shirley A. (Kaericher) Wightman, ’54, Newark, Ohio, August 11.

Jayne (Fritz) Gyure, ’55, Farmington Hills, Michigan, July 9.

Robert E. Kuhny, ’55, Bonita Springs, Florida, September 12.

Eleanor J. (Mason) Brown, ’56, Houston, July 1.

Roland J. Forrester, ’56, MA ’66, South Bend, Indiana, May 28.

Roderick J. Henry, ’56, MAE ’59, Winona, Minnesota, June 29.

Frances L. (Yaeger) Lange, ’56, Fort Wayne, Indiana, June 27.

Patricia A. (Good) Payne, ’56, Indianapolis, September 21.

Lucille M. (Neault) Ramsey, ’56, Madison, Wisconsin, August 8.

Linda S. (Potter) Adams, ’57, Springfield, Oregon, April 14.

Donna M. Babcock, ’57, Indianapolis, July 12.

Arnold Bass, ’57, MA ’61, La Porte, Indiana, July 19.

Jack L. Beck, ’57, MAE ’60, La Porte, Indiana, August 2.

Loren R. Holbrook, ’57, Muncie, June 20.

F. Otis Hoppenrath, ’57, Elizabethtown, Kentucky, July 16.

Stanley D. Landfair, ’57, MA ’66, Bloomington, Indiana, June 1.

LaVern O. Myers, ’57, Elkhart, Indiana, April 7.

John E. Nichols, ’57, Palm Bay, Florida, April 17.

Jimmie L. Phillips, ’57, MA ’58, Troy, Ohio, April 27.

Marilyn S. (Lee) Phillips, ’57, Troy, Ohio, April 8.

Russell Tupper II, ’57, Wrentham, Montana, April 28.

Roscoe E. Wallace, ’57, Shalimar, Florida, April 25.

Donald F. Williams, ’57, MA ’74, Yorktown, Indiana, September 19.

Winford D. Wimmer, ’57, Fayetteville, Georgia, June 24.

James H. Wolf, ’57, Muncie, September 13.

Ronald D. Craig, ’58, MA ’66, Oviedo, Florida, December 31, 2017.

Benny E. Foley, ’58, Brooksville, Florida, May 24.

Richard E. Kreegar, ’58, Anderson, Indiana, July 2.

Richard L. Amick, ’59, MA ’65 EdD ’70, Cambridge City, Indiana, May 17.

Phyllis A. (Long) Bailey, ’59, Twinsburg, Ohio, May 2.

Mary M. (Baren) Davis, ’59, Paulding, Ohio, April 12.

Virginia C. Felts, ’59, MA ’63, August 26.

Barbara L. (Good) Hastings, ’59, Livonia, Michigan, September 8.

Leroy F. Heller, ’59, MA ’63, Findlay, Ohio, June 23.

Lois E. (Bridges) Hines, ’59, Indianapolis, March 6.

Mike T. Lazo, ’59, Gary, Indiana, May 5.

Janet S. (Todd) Mayer, ’59, San Antonio, August 28.

Ralph D. Ray Jr., ’59, Fort Wayne, Indiana, April 23.

Sandra L. (Palmer) Stevenson, ’59, MA ’66, Greenville, Ohio, September 18.

Robert L. Veach, ’59, MA ’61, Yorktown, Indiana, July 6.

Beverly S. (Baker) Volkman, ’59, West Lafayette, Indiana, September 8.

Norman L. Willmann, ’59, Anderson, Indiana, September 28.

Joanne F. (Gruszka) Zahrndt, ’59, Highland, Indiana, April 22.

1960s

Steven J. Bazin, ’60, Crown Point, Indiana, August 4.

Carolyn S. (Brower) Harrison, ’60, MA ’64, Bradenton, Florida, September 16.

Mary A. (Hartley) Herring, ’60, San Diego, May 6.

Hallard D. Koon, ’60, MA ’67, Carmel, Indiana, July 6.

John C. Macy, ’60, MA ’63, Westlake Village, California, September 17.

David G. Mahoney, ’60, Alamogordo, New Mexico, September 14, 2017.

James L. McClain, ’60, Orient, Ohio, July 14.

Jack E. Razor, ’60, Athens, Georgia, May 20.

Donald G. Smith, ’60, Macomb, Illinois, April 16.

William M. Stone, ’60, Sarasota, Florida, August 18.

Barbara K. (Alsop) Walenga, ’60, Indianapolis, April 3.

H. Eugene Acra, ’61, MA ’64, Cando, North Dakota, April 27.

Joene E. (Wagner) Henning, ’61, MA ’63, Muncie, June 1.

Phyllis E. (Turner) Koontz, ’61, MA ’66, New Castle, Indiana, May 1.

H. Ann (McCauley) Milfred, ’61, Plover, Wisconsin, September 11.

Julia A. (Wilson) Oliver, ’61, MA ’67, Muncie, September 10.

Linda J. Trout, ’61, MA ’68, Anderson, Indiana, May 13.

Kenneth R. Brown, ’62, MA ’68, Muncie, August 12.

Russell A. Bruch, ’62, Davis, California, August 6, 2017.

Benton R. Ervington, ’62, MA ’67, Chicago, April 6.

Leland L. Etzler, ’62, MA ’66, Woodburn, Indiana, September 2.

Nancy L. (McKinney) Fleetwood, ’62, Columbus, Indiana, April 16.

Janis I. (Felton) Friend, ’62, Ozark, Alabama, July 22.

Alys L. (Dunn) Helfen, ’62, Griffith, Indiana, April 27.

Marjorie A. (Johnson) Kientz, ’62, Oak Ridge, Tennessee, December 20, 2017.

William J. Spencer, ’62, MA ’75, Carmel, Indiana, June 16.

Judith C. (Woods) Stecher, ’62, MAE ’75, Venice, Florida, September 14.

Richard P. Wood, ’62, MA ’66, Raleigh, North Carolina, July 29.

Betty J. (Wimer) Beever, ’63, Port Saint Lucie, Florida, July 9.

Martha L. (Fox) Crawford, ’63, Fort Wayne, Indiana, April 2.

Martha E. (Cox) Eckelman, ’63, Muncie, August 27.

Grady Hull, ’63, MAE ’71, Fort Wayne, Indiana, May 1.

Arlene B. (Frehse) Konley, ’63, Fort Wayne, Indiana, September 24.

Joan K. (Devereaux) McKee, ’63, Fort Wayne, Indiana, July 26.

Janet L. (Nelson) Pell, ’63, Danville, Indiana, July 30.

Helen M. (Hodges) Robb, ’63, Henderson, Tennessee, August 31.

Charles R. Wise, ’63, Bloomington, Indiana, May 29.

Margaret I. (Fisher) Argabright, ’64, MAE ’69, Muncie, September 14.

Charles J. Beaver, ’64, September 16.

Linda F. (Martin) Caudill, ’64, Plainfield, Indiana, June 7.

Harriett A. (Leggett) Miller, ’64, MA ’80, Anderson, Indiana, June 12.

John J. Nieman Jr., ’64, MAE ’75, Muncie, June 16.

John F. Sponsel, ’64, Muncie, January 31, 2018.

Susan W. (Tenor) Voissem, ’64, Riverview, Florida, August 4.

William H. Boothe, ’65, Greenfield, Indiana, May 27.

Richard S. Bubick, ’65, Mishawaka, Indiana, July 22.

Margie S. (Heston) Bushell, ’65, MAE ’73, Columbia City, Indiana, September 19.

Deana D. (Baldwin) Everill, ’65, New Haven, Indiana, April 15.

Robert A. Harder, ’65, Crown Point, Indiana, July 10.

Louise I. (Collins) Hardy, ’65, Englewood, Florida, July 23.

Dorothy P. (Scott) Kennedy, ’65, Goshen, Indiana, May 30.

Frieda M. Klopfenstein, ’65, Katy, Texas, February 24.

Robert T. Marshall, ’65, Indianapolis, April 13.

Nancy J. (Pinkston) Price, ’65, MAE ’68, Indianapolis, April 24.

James P. Reed, ’65, MS ’66, Sequim, Washington, July 25.

Sarah C. (Pflum) Ricketts, ’65, Madison, Indiana, April 13.

William J. Robinson, ’65, MM ’67, San Diego, April 26.

Sandra K. (Fox) Ross, ’65, Fontana, California, June 26.

Argyle D. Savage, ’65, MS ’67, Peru, Indiana, May 7.

Nancy A. (Wean) Scarborough, ’65, Hobart, Indiana, May 2.

Reed S. Spiegel, ’65, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, August 11.

Jane A. (Foley) Warrington, ’65, Galena, Maryland, June 24.

Joseph H. Baughn, ’66, Indianapolis, Indiana, July 11.

Floyd E. Briggs, ’66, Valparaiso, Indiana, June 1.

Rosemarie (Bauer) Brown, ’66, MA ’69, Jonesboro, Indiana, September 23.

Barbara A. (Bailey) Dennison, ’66, New Castle, Indiana, July 6.

Jon W. King, ’66, Swayzee, Indiana, September 4.

James A. Landis, ’66, Hartford City, Indiana, May 22.

Patricia J. (Tobias) Loser, ’66, Columbus, Ohio, August 8.

Charles V. Malone, ’66, MA ’70, New Castle, Indiana, June 15.

Carol L. Meyers, ’66, MA ’70, Elkhart, Indiana, April 20.

Jerry L. Mitchel, ’66, Decatur, Indiana, June 17.

Patricia A. (Todd) Petrie, ’66, MA ’72, Kokomo, Indiana, September 14.

Linda R. (Jennings) Petry, ’66, Richmond, Indiana, June 27.

Linda K. (McMinn) Sams, ’66, Cincinnati, August 18.

George H. Spies III, ’66, EdD ’73, Mishawaka, Indiana, August 31.

Edward P. Merryman, ’67, Yorktown, Virginia, June 12.

Charles H. Morris, ’67, Daleville, Indiana, May 12.

David A. Olson, ’67, Danville, Kentucky, June 23.

Thomas B. Osmon, ’67, Valparaiso, Indiana, September 9.

Carolyn E. (Rump) Tomic, ’67, BS ’67, Soddy Daisy, Tennessee, August 19.

Verner J. Conway, ’67, MAE ’78, New Castle, Indiana, September 24.

Dean W. West, ’67, Hartford, Kentucky, July 23.

Joseph W. Winger, ’67, MAE ’69, Kokomo, Indiana, June 11.

Robert W. Ceder, ’68, Mooresville, Indiana, July 18.

Angela Y. (Tan) Chang, ’68, Princeton, New Jersey, September 16.

George M. Conn, ’68, Brook, Indiana, May 30.

James E. DeVries, ’68, EDD ’78, Monroe, Michigan, September 13.

Dwight O. Kamback Jr., ’68, Fernandina Beach, Florida, April 25.

Joyce A. (Galbreath) Kinnaman, ’68, MAE ’76, Noblesville, Indiana, May 8.

David L. Mount, ’68, Hanover, Indiana, August 1.

Gene Pittenger, ’68, Eaton, Indiana, March 29.

Mark E. Rinehart, ’68, Hamilton, Ohio, September 5.

Sandra N. (Shade) Rowe, ’68, Plymouth, Indiana, June 4.

Betty J. Shackelford, ’68, Kokomo, Indiana, September 5.

Phyllis A. (Carter) Stucker, ’68, Kokomo, Indiana, April 10.

William T. Thompson, ’68, Hendersonville, North Carolina, June 7.

Diana M. (Dunn) Fisher, ’69, Upland, Indiana, August 24.

Stephen M. Cherry, ’69, ‘MA 74, Pendleton, Indiana, January 5, 2018.

Susan C. (Fenimore) Frossard, ’69, BS ’92, Noblesville, Indiana, August 3.

Suzanne S. (Stoops) Huber, ’69, Noblesville, Indiana, July 31.

Fred A. Koester, ’69, Northwood, Ohio, April 19.

Richard R. Krueger, ’69, Cambridge, Minnesota, April 3.

Lamar Richcreek, ’69, Indianapolis, May 30.

William L. Ryan Jr., ’69, Chesterton, Indiana, July 28.

Josephine M. Schubert, ’69, Munster, Indiana, April 14.

Janet E. (Cody) Thompson, ’69, MAE ’75, Pittsboro, Indiana, May 23.

1970s

Patricia E. (Hughes) Beck, ’70, Dunedin, Florida, March 28.

Gregory S. Brown, ’70, Indianapolis, May 23.

Joseph L. Brunner, ’70, MA ’78, Sarasota, Florida, July 25.

Steve A. Davis, ’70, MA ’80, Martinsville, Indiana, April 1.

Jerry L. Delk, ’70, Paris, Tennessee, May 3.

Cindy A. (Burner) DeVaney, ’70, MA ’72, Merrillville, Indiana, September 12.

Patricia A. Harding, ’70, New Castle, Indiana, June 15.

Phillip L. Kaufman, ’70, Munster, Indiana, August 3, 2017.

James A. Meyerrose, ’70, Rushville, Indiana, May 22.

Randolph Mitchell, ’70, Westfield, Indiana, August 6.

Karen S. (Foster) Nichols, ’70, Brownsburg, Indiana, December 27, 2017.

Vincent N. Nottingham, ’70, Muncie, April 17.

Cynthia D. (Alexander) Pettigrew, ’70, MAE ’74, Muncie, July 21.

Donald E. Sell, ’70, Huntertown, Indiana, May 30.

Ray L. Walton Jr., ’70, Bloomington, Minnesota, March 27.

Valeria (Warrix) Webb, ’70, Smithfield, Virginia, June 21.

Louise E. (Nafe) Whitaker, ’70, MAE ’76, Muncie, Indiana, July 3.

Philip G. Anderson, ’71, Okeechobee, Florida, March 22.

Donna L. Donovan, ’71, Ottumwa, Iowa, September 12.

Charles H. Price, ’71, Two Rivers, Wisconsin, July 12.

Margaret A. (Goldsmith) Rhoades, ’71, Huntersville, North Carolina, August 10.

Connie J. (Cox) Snyder, ’71, Brownsburg, Indiana, September 17.

Johnnie D. Ginter, ’72, MA ’82, Muncie, August 5.

Kathryn A. (Clendenin) Hoffman, ’72, Fishers, Indiana, September 7.

Edmond B. Lanier, ’72, Greensboro, North Carolina, April 18.

Mary H. (Baker) Lynch, ’72, Connersville, Indiana, August 10.

Paul E. McConnell, ’72, Anderson, Indiana, July 31.

Mary R. (Patterson) McCoy, ’72, MAE ’74, Greensburg, Indiana, June 12.

Barbara S. (Jackson) Mofield, ’72, Knightstown, Indiana, June 17.

Patricia J. (Sowder) Shoptaw, ’72, MA ’76, Newburgh, Indiana, July 28.

Jeffrey S. Stephan, ’72, Valparaiso, Indiana, September 10.

Brenda S. (Lind) Tobin, ’72, Pittsboro, Indiana, August 6.

Kaylene D. (Sebold) Wannemacher, ’72, Fort Wayne, Indiana, August 19.

Patricia J. (Dodds) Wilson, ’72, MAE ’75, Elwood, Indiana, April 28.

David E. Barber, ’73, College Station, Texas, August 13.

Judy D. (Mills) Burns, ’73, MA ’85, Yorktown, Indiana, July 29.

Janet F. (Swetnam) Casterline, ’73, Indianapolis, November 20, 2017.

Georgia A. Hargrave, ’73, MAE ’82, Hartford City, Indiana, July 9.

Helen A. (Dunn) Heath, ’73, Muncie, July 12.

Denise M. (Meyer) Larimore, ’73, Daleville, Indiana, May 25.

J.W. Leonard, ’73, LLD ’04, New Orleans, Louisiana, September 18

Linda J. (Camren) Mann, ’73, Schererville, Indiana, May 9.

John M. Romine, ’73, Carmel, Indiana, July 23.

Michael L. Rudolph, ’73, Freetown, Indiana, July 24.

Richard A. Runyon, ’73, Marion, Indiana, July 26.

D. Joyce (Sibery) Thayer, ’73, MA ’76, Fairhope, Alabama, May 13.

Deborah R. (Keller) Williams, ’73, Plainfield, Indiana, August 14.

Rebecca S. (Alexander) Wilson, ’73, Kokomo, Indiana, September 3.

Lisa A. Wiser, ’73, Indianapolis, May 27.

John R. Yates, ’73, La Porte, Indiana, May 18.

Sharon A. Bauchle, ’74, Fishers, Indiana, July 30.

Frederick B. Binckes, ’74, Laurel, Montana, August 5.

Richard E. Bomholt, ’74, MAE ’81, Gas City, Indiana, June 1.

John R. Campbell, ’74, Cascade, Maryland, June 9.

David E. Diener, ’74, Fort Collins, Colorado, March 31.

Dean A. Eshelman, ’74, Kokomo, Indiana, May 15.

Karen S. (Stinson) Gray-Medina, ’74, MAE ’78, Grove City, Ohio, September 12.

Jess E. Huggins, ’74, Hartford City, Indiana, July 2.

Ralph Hill Jr., ’74, Brownsville, Texas, April 29.

Bradley G. Kiesel, ’74, Danville, Indiana, August 1.

Charles S. Meisenhelter, ’74, Shawnee, Kansas, June 25.

Michael R. Morow, ’74, Indianapolis, September 13.

Ted R. Quick, ’74, Zionsville, Indiana, September 30.

David M. Schwachenwald, ’74, Fishers, Indiana, August 10.

Karin L. (Klise) Siminski, ’74, MAE ’76, Carmi, Illinois, September 6.

Lorraine M. (Caspers) Smith, ’74, Florence, Alabama, July 24.

Edward R. Benedict, ’75, Indianapolis, August 25.

Gregg G. Grosh, ’75, Indianapolis, May 2.

John M. Hoye, ’75, Scottsdale, Arizona, April 20.

John T. Logan, ’75, Jenkintown, Pennsylvania, April 1.

Norma J. (Strangeway) Taylor, ’75, Frankton, Indiana, August 13.

Patricia M. Boxell, ’75, Apache Junction, Arizona, August 14.

Susan A. Grosenbach, ’75, Lapeer, Michigan, September 24, 2017.

Caren L. (Simmons) Placke, ’76, Highland Village, Texas, July 31.

Deborah S. (Warner) Kruse, ’76, Carmel, Indiana, September 18.

Elizabeth E. (Robledo) Hewitt, ’76, Lafayette, Indiana, June 25.

Gayle E. (Washler) Bailey, ’76, MA ’83, Greenville, Ohio, May 14.

Jeffry D. Moorman, ’76, Batesville, Indiana, July 27.

John R. Nuckols, ’76, Hartford City, Indiana, August 20.

Mark R. Timpe, ’76, Syracuse, Indiana, July 30.

Robert S. Kamm, ’76, Tampa, Florida, June 18.

Shirley J. (King) DePrez, ’76, Franklin, Indiana, July 29.

Dorothy J. Kelly, ’77, Westerville, Ohio, April 8.

Brian F. Konarski, ’77, Elkhart, Indiana, April 16.

Teresa E. Lekarczyk, ’77, Lowry Air Force Base, Colorado, May 13.

David J. Moehring, ’77, Richmond, Indiana, July 6.

Michael L. Rumsey, ’77, MA ’80, Rising Sun, Indiana, April 30.

John W. Secor, ’77, Elkhart, Indiana, August 10.

Otis L. Cress, ’78, Frankton, Indiana, August 30.

Bruce L. Drudge, ’78, Mishawaka, Indiana, August 21.

Karen J. (Lundy) Henke, ’78, BS ’80, Fishers, Indiana, September 12.

Teresa R. (Daugherty) McFarland, ’78, Nixa, Missouri, September 5.

Fred E. Stoops, ’78, Tulsa, Oklahoma, May 18.

Leslie W. Williams, ’78, MBA ’84, Indianapolis, August 24.

Thomas P. Gotich, ’79, Dover, Florida, July 30.

Joe F. Isenburg, ’79, Alexandria, Indiana, April 21.

Joseph T. Jackson, ’79, Worthington, Indiana, June 1.

Sharon E. Medler, ’79, Northfield, Minnesota, September 17.

Douglas B. Sellers, ’79, MA ’83, Middletown, Indiana, July 28.

Carol (Shoeneck) Walls, ’79, Mabank, Texas, May 18.

1980s

Stephen Arnold, ’80, Terre Haute, Indiana, April 21.

Linda S. (Neal) Banta, ’80, Springport, Indiana, May 12.

David M. Felton, ’80, South Bend, Indiana, August 20.

Eugene R. Hanson, ’80, Davenport, Iowa, September 18.

Teresa V. (Wulle) Hattabaugh, ’80, Indianapolis, April 18.

Phillip L. Holliday, ’80, Farmland, Indiana, September 6.

Lucille T. (Taplin) Smith, ’80, Indianapolis, June 28.

Alan K. Cousert, ’81, Lenexa, Kansas, August 13.

Kathleen (Ondecker) Hoff, ’81, Peoria, Arizona, July 6.

Joanne M. (Dalleo) Locascio, ’81, Mountainair, New Mexico, August 11.

Jacqueline R. (Quillen) Mossburg, ’81, Fort Wayne, Indiana, June 12.

Steven T. Scott, ’81, Fishers, Indiana, August 5.

Charles R. Turner, ’81, Candler, Florida, August 16.

David M. Cox, ’82, MA ’88, Lynn, Indiana, July 30.

Jan E. Hardy, ’82, Indianapolis, June 30.

Lori D. (Hart) Miller, ’82, MA ’88, Winchester, Indiana, August 14.

Mari B. Wadsworth, ’82, Los Angeles, March 28.

Charles D. Green, ’83, Indianapolis, June 29.

Mark G. Hancock, ’83, Fishers, Indiana, June 25.

Robert E. Havlin Jr., ’83, Pittsboro, Indiana, July 31.

Janet E. Hinen, ’83, Columbia City, Indiana, June 18.

Albert S. Rockhold, ’83, Columbus, Georgia, May 24.

Celesta A. (Lorenzen) Warner, ’84, Dayton, Ohio, August 23.

David A. Boostrom, ’85, Ventura, California, March 9.

Ronald E. Hian Jr., ’85, New Palestine, Indiana, April 9.

Darla K. Jacobs, ’85, Versailles, Indiana, May 14.

Mary Beth Maddox, ’85, Austin, Texas, August 24.

Lauretta J. Smith, ’85, Muncie, May 28.

Bradford L. Southwick, ’85, Muncie, September 4.

David R. Stephens, ’85, Farmland, Indiana, May 12.

Angela N. (Matlock) Williams, ’85, Wingate, Indiana, May 5.

Robert B. Williams, ’85, Homestead, Florida, December 13, 2017.

Sharon R. Demi, ’86, South Bend, Indiana, April 14.

Beth A. (Upchurch) Schauss, ’86, MAE ’91, Greens Fork, Indiana, May 27.

Mark A. Wellman, ’86, Morgantown, Indiana, June 30.

David A. Carter, AA ’87, BS ’87, Indianapolis, September 20.

Tiffin M. Adkins, ’88, MAE ’89, Richmond, Indiana, December 16, 2017.

Patricia K. Ellis, ’88, Muncie, August 4.

Mary B. Harlow, ’89, Tampa, Florida, April 27.

Barbara J. Martin, ’89, Anderson, Indiana, July 22.

Troy P. McElfresh, ’89, Portland, Indiana, April 25.

Norbert Schaekel, ’89, Decatur, Indiana, August 21.

1990s

David M. Caster, ’90, Muncie, June 2.

Gary A. Marker, ’90, Noblesville, Indiana, August 21.

Michelle R. (Kurfman) Sulich, ’90, MAE ’14, Portage, Indiana, July 13

Kurt A. Famulare, ’92, Orlando, Florida, May 22.

Michael W. Muckenhirn, ’92, Phoenix, July 4.

Barbara A. (Conatser) Pile, ’92, Gaston, Indiana, August 18.

David A. Tinsley, ’92, Fort Wayne, Indiana, September 11.

Benjamin J. Wilson, ’92, January 23, 2018.

Jamie L. Lloyd, ’94, Elgin, Illinois, August 28.

Julie A. (Shuler) Wehnert, ’94, Lemoyne, Pennsylvania, April 5.

Emily A. (Sertich) Hyde, ’95, New Haven, Indiana, April 23.

Matthew J. McKouen, ’95, Chicago, July 7.

Julia B. (Hahn) Thomas, ’95, MA ’97, Marion, Indiana, April 29.

Vanessa W. Peckinpaugh, ’95, Middletown, Ohio, June 25.

Christopher C. Hedrick, ’96, Pendleton, Indiana, August 8.

Agnes R. Hobson, ’96, Brownsburg, Indiana, August 22.

Kimberly S. (Mauger) Lines, ’96, Anderson, Indiana, June 7.

Jeff A. Moore, ’96, Daleville, Indiana, April 16.

Cinzia T. (Cescon) Dice, ’97, Cicero, Indiana, June 4.

Lolita A. Reigles, ’99, Muncie, September 14.

2000s

Andrew J. Lewis, ’01, MAE ’10, Chagrin Falls, Ohio, July 21.

Dale Lutton, ’01, MA ’03, Knoxville, Tennessee, April 18.

Leo M. Michael, AA ’01 ’03, Indianapolis, April 10.

Cori J. Wood, ’01, MAE ’07, Indianapolis, August 9.

Amy L. Martin, ’02, Dunreith, Indiana, July 3.

Sharon M. (Schultz) Reynolds, ’02, Las Vegas, June 28.

Elda L. (Prince) Wilsford, AA ’90, ’02, Muncie, May 17.

Douglas D. Smith, ‘AA ’04, ’06, Pendleton, Indiana, August 24.

Edward C. Case, ’05, Pendleton, Indiana, September 18.

Justin M. Geise, ’05, Pendleton, Indiana, May 20.

Adam D. Knott, ’05, Carmel, Indiana, July 8.

Lauren R. (Payne) Abram, ’07, Fishers, Indiana, May 24.

Joshua J. Gentry, ’07, Fort Wayne, Indiana, July 6.

Robert S. Cole, ’08, BAR ’08, Phoenix, March 23.

2010s

Russell R. Bright, AS ’10, AS ’11, Pendleton, Indiana, May 3.

Jamie L. Branning, ’11, Bunker Hill, Indiana, August 30.

Chris J. Ratcliff, ’11, Kokomo, Indiana, May 26.

Paul M. Cain, ’13, Houston, May 5.