Submit an In Memoriam entry

1930s

Ramona J. Holsinger, ‘37, Angola, Indiana, June 13.

1940s

Richard Baker, ‘40, Winter Park, Florida, September 25.

Alice M. Lauterbur, ‘40, Crown Point, Indiana, July 7.

Genevieve L. (Addleman) Good, ‘41, Salem, Oregan, June 25.

Mary L. (Smith) Locke, ‘41, Henryville, Indiana, April 22.

Ruth (Clarkson) Grieger, ‘43, Hanna, Indiana, June 25.

Charles W. Gillespie, ‘43, Vandalia, Ohio, June 22.

Margaret B. (Marshall) Auld, ‘43, Bowling Green, Kentucky, March 22.

Eugenia Cloud, ’44, Leavenworth, Kansas, November 2.

Annabel J. Rupel, ‘44, North Manchester, Indiana, May 13.

Helen B. (Brown) McCreery, ‘45, Warsaw, Indiana, May 18.

Rachel J. (Quirk) Joyce, ‘45, Indianapolis, June 26.

Sylvia N. (Washler) Ruhl, ‘45, Winona Lake, Indiana, May 30.

Martha J. (Cox) Black, ‘46, MAE ’69, Muncie, October 4.

Mary Agnes (Hoeferkamp) Titkemeyer, ‘46, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, October 9.

Corrience E. (Beck) Dibble, ‘47, Muncie, May 21.

Eila J. (Heckel) Arnold, ‘47, Indianapolis, August 17.

Jamesetta (Ray) Jones, ‘47, Houston, June 10.

Elaine F. (Huber) Slager, ‘48, Dublin, Ohio, July 19.

Robert J. Pursley, ‘49, Katy, Texas, May 17.

Ruth E. (Thomas) Dempsey, ‘49, Syracuse, Indiana, September 5.

Martha R. (Worster) Quinn, ‘49, Fort Wayne, Indiana, April 29.

1950s

Marion E. Black, ‘50, MA ’55, Muncie, September 20.

Robert J. Chambers, ‘50, Muncie, October 10.

Mary V. Coffey, ‘50, MA ’56, Muncie, May 19.

William R. Freed, ‘50, MA ’57, Carmel, Indiana, May 2.

Ned H. Griner, ‘50, Muncie, September 15.

Marvin D. Heaton, ‘50, MA ’58, Piggott, Arkansas, September 23.

John F. Hoover, ‘50, Indianapolis, April 23.

Virginia A. (Hutchens) Hunt, ‘50, MA ’56, Gaston, Indiana, April 17.

Robert E. Kellems, ‘50, MA ’57, Muncie, September 29.

Agnes L. (Leming) Black, ‘50, MA ’64, Muncie, Indiana, August 4.

Robert C. Peterson, ‘50, Indianapolis, May 29.

Rosemary H. (Schneider) Dunkin, ‘50, Oklahoma City, October 2.

Ralph L. Tuttle, ‘50, MA ’53, Marion, Indiana, May 18.

Alice M. (Asmus) Mooi, ‘51, MA ’59, Rochester, Indiana, October 17.

Helen L. Benbow, ‘51, MAE ’56, Muncie, May 12.

Russell W. Denzine, ‘51, Valparaiso, Indiana, October 4.

Richard P. Doenges, ‘51, MA ’61, Angola, Indiana, June 18.

Millie F. (Titus) Garner, ‘51, MA ’55, Fort Wayne, Indiana, September 23.

Doris E. Wetters, ‘51, Ocala, Florida, September 2.

Loretta R. (Harris) Hatcher, ‘52, MA ’60, Richmond, Indiana, September 16.

Victor R. Huntzinger, ‘52, Anderson, Indiana, June 24.

Kenneth C. Kinghorn, ‘52, Lexington, Kentucky, July 23.

Mary L. (Sutton) Stultz, ‘52, MAE ’69, Sheridan, Indiana, August 14.

Jo A. (Weihmuller) Smith, ‘52, Marietta, Georgia, March 2.

Bertie L. (Bender) Crago, ‘53, MA ’67, Indianapolis, August 19.

Kermit V. Hays, ‘53, MA ’56, Muncie, August 13.

Shirley M. (Hemphill) Magarian, ‘53, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, May 17.

Myron H. Henderson, ‘53, Fort Wayne, Indiana, October 11.

Herbert E. Kimble, ‘53, Largo, Florida, July 9.

Donald C. McAfee, ‘53, Kennewick, Washington, March 22.

Richard F. Stiers, ‘53, Chesapeake, Virginia, February 14.

David M. Baker, ‘54, Geneva, Illinois, September 2.

Constance J. Bauer, ‘54, Michigan City, Indiana, August 27.

Madonna (Burget) Spratt, ‘54, Puerto Cortes, Honduras, May 19.

Jeanne A. (Cross) Greer, ‘54, Muskegon, Michigan, September 3.

Jerry Duncan, ‘54, Dedham, Maine, June 16.

Mary A. Gillentine, ‘54, Redondo Beach, California, March 13.

Colleen M. (Kreisher) Olsen, ‘54, Punta Gorda, Florida, August 14.

Richard L. Servis, ‘54, MA ’59, Kalamazoo, Michigan, August 8.

Dallas G. Hunter, ‘55, MA ’64, Pendleton, Indiana, June 14.

J.D. Slarks, ‘55, Saint Peter, Minnesota, June 27.

Dean A. Yoquelet, ‘55, MA ’57, Frisco, Texas, September 25.

Philip N. Clark, ‘56, Muncie, May 2.

Max L. Jackson, ’56, Columbia, South Carolina, July 31.

Martha N. (Daugherty) Veevaete, ‘56, MA ’62, Naperville, Illinois, July 27.

Richard L. Fullhart, ‘56, MA ’65, Elkhart, Indiana, May 25.

Charles H. Greenwood, ‘56, MA ’61, Muncie, May 28.

Jackie L. (Hawkins) Polakoff, ‘56, Shelbyville, Indiana, August 29.

Jane (Horney) Roberts, ‘56, New Castle, Indiana, May 2.

Max L. Jackson, ‘56, Columbia, South Carolina, July 31.

Catherine M. (Kiesling) Joyce, ‘56, Marion, Indiana, July 6.

Charles D.  Reeder, ‘56, MA ’63, Indianapolis, May 12.

Jane A. (Schipper) Bower, ‘56, MA ’61, Warsaw, Indiana, June 20.

Robert J. Whitcomb, ‘56, Fairview Heights, Illinois, August 10.

Homer J. Bradburn Jr., ‘57, Muncie, August 10.

John F. Dull, ‘57, MA ’59, Beaverton, Oregon, January 2, 2017.

Nancy J. (Gettinger) Ray, ‘57, Niceville, Florida, June 15.

Sherrill L. Hodson, ‘57, Cheboygan, Michigan, September 19.

Patsy L. (Osborne) Frampton, ‘57, Marietta, Ohio, August 21.

George R. Paul, ‘57, Markle, Indiana, May 23.

Roger H. Schnepf, ‘57, Fort Wayne, Indiana, April 29.

Sandra S. (VanDusen) Stricker, ‘57, Mishawaka, Indiana, June 27.

Donald W. Baldridge, ‘58, MA ’63, Wakarusa, Indiana, September 24.

Gerald V. Kirby, ‘58, MA ’61, Madison, Indiana, May 29.

Patricia R. (Morrison) Vaughn, ‘58, Indianapolis, May 31.

Richard F. Moster, ‘58, Rushville, Indiana, October 5.

Clata R. (Sewell) Ball, ‘58, MA ’66, Muncie, June 27.

Charles V. Shields, ‘58, Culver, Indiana, October 7.

Thomas L. Smith, ‘58, Anderson, Indiana, September 4.

Charles A. Whitmill, ‘58, EDS ’64, Indianapolis, July 6.

Betty J. (Wilt) Clark, ‘58, Tucson, Arizona, July 14.

Evelyn L. (Anderson) McDaniel, ‘59, Indianapolis, July 8.

Richard L. Beam, ‘59, Fort Wayne, Indiana, July 6.

James T. Boyle, ‘59, MAE ’66, Schererville, Indiana, May 6.

Anita F. (Burns) Reynolds, ‘59, Oklahoma City, September 18.

Robert F. Cotner Jr., ‘59, Bloomington, Illinois, June 8.

Elmer F. Craig, ‘59, Lexington, Kentucky, August 31.

Anne S. (Hart) Lough, ‘59, MA ’65, Culver, Indiana, May 20.

Barbara E. (Medved) Bohn, ‘59, Marshfield, Vermont, August 27.

Byron O. Parvis, ‘59, Lafayette, Indiana, June 13.

Henry H. Turner Jr., ‘59, MA ’67, Crown Point, Indiana, August 10.

1960s

Gordon L. Cole, ‘60, Fort Wayne, Indiana, May 4.

Vernon J. Conquest, ‘60, Muncie, October 4.

F. Howard East, ‘60, MA ’74, Indianapolis, September 28.

William L. Edmonson, ‘60, Bradenton, Florida, June 6.

Jerry J. Etchison, ‘60, The Villages, Florida, May 17.

John C. Frye, ‘60, Sturgis, Michigan, June 17.

Doris R. Hamer, ‘60, MA ’63, Florence, Oregon, June 6.

Janice A. (Hampton) Nisbet, ’60, MA ’63, EDD ’74, Palisade, Colorado, August 10.

Edna M. (Hartley) Mahon, ‘60, Anderson, Indiana, August 4.

Jerry A. King, ‘60, Las Vegas, December 20, 2016.

Diane P. (Phillips) Martin, ‘60, Sarasota, Florida, June 10.

Janet L. (Powell) Nelson, ‘60, Lebanon, Indiana, May 29.

Donald S. Reighard, ‘60, Lake Havasu City, Arizona, September 7.

Patricia L. Roy, ‘60, MA ’66, Immokalee, Florida, May 23.

Helen M. (Wright) Johnson, ‘60, MA ’63, Lynn, Indiana, September 7.

Rita J. (Blair) Hoogenboom, ‘61, Cicero, Indiana, July 18.

Ramon C. Farley, ‘61, Roswell, New Mexico, August 4.

Douglas A.  Lanier, ‘61, Clinton Township, Michigan, January 2, 2017.

Patricia L. (Laughlin) Alt, ‘61, Fishers, Indiana, May 4.

Max H. Morgan, ‘61, MA ’62, Eaton, Indiana, October 17.

Ermil E. Stohler, ‘61, MA ’64, Naples, Florida, June 21.

Max J. Tarr, ‘61, MA ’63, EDS ’78, Paoli, Indiana, March 16.

James C. Vanek Jr., ‘61, MA ’63, Henderson, Nevada, September 24.

Larry B. Wilber, ‘61, MAE ’69, Green Valley, Arizona, September 20.

Linda S. (Daugherty) Friedrich, ‘62, Kokomo, Indiana, July 27.

William R. Gregory, ‘62, Wasilla, Arkansas, July 11.

Olive M. Joannides, ‘62, Anderson, Indiana, October 11.

Carolyn J. (Long) Mathews, ‘62, MA ’65, Newport News, Virginia, June 22.

Martin D. Schwartz, ‘62, Muncie, June 20.

John R. Stark, ‘62, MA ’65, Michigan City, Indiana, June 10.

Ruth A. (Staton) Marsh, ‘62, MA ’69, Carmel, Indiana, September 10.

Virginia (Stewart) Barnes, ‘62, MA ’67, Anderson, Indiana, September 8.

Martha L. (Zell) Smalling, ‘62, Kokomo, Indiana, September 9.

Maxine R. (Buergey) Wolfe, ‘63, Muncie, October 22.

Theresa E. (Busby) Stripling, ‘63, Silver Spring, Maryland, June 9.

Robert R. Johnson, ‘63, Fort Wayne, Indiana, July 17.

Homer F. Kline, ‘63, Warren, Indiana, October 21.

Carole J. (Kovczun) Rowe, ‘63, Valparaiso, Indiana, September 25.

Kenneth L. Pickard, ‘63, Mission Viejo, California, July 4.

Vickey R. (Rector) McCorkle, ‘63, MAE ’70, Tipton, Indiana, August 26.

Stephen C. Roggie, ‘63, Tampa, Florida, August 15.

George A. Tricolas, ‘63, Fort Wayne, Indiana, May 15.

Michael S. Wehlage, ‘63, Michigan City, Indiana, May 24.

Martha J. (Anderson) Shively, ‘64, MA ’68, Knox, Indiana, September 16.

James K. Beach, ‘64, Anaheim, California, August 4.

William O. Dudgeon Jr., ‘64, Jacksonville, Florida, April 29.

Larry L. George, ‘64, New York, May 19, 2016.

Sharon J. (Havey) Mathews, ‘64, Tucson, Arizona, October 3.

Evelyn M. Holland, ‘64, Hamilton, Ohio, September 8.

Robert C. Miller, ‘64, Bloomington, Indiana, August 9.

Thomas F. Noel, ‘64, MBA ’70, Burnt Hills, New York, May 3.

Loretta E. (Price) Zeigler, ‘64, MA ’67, Albany, Indiana, September 15.

Edward L. Rusk, ‘64, Evansville, Indiana, September 2.

Dick L. Walters, ‘64, Frankfort, Indiana, September 30.

Jo A. (Anderson) Hapner, ‘65, Wabash, Indiana, January 19, 2015.

David C. Meek, ‘65, Saint Charles, Missouri, July 17.

Edward J. O’Donnell, ‘65, Matamoras, Pennsylvania, May 31.

Elizabeth E. (Pike) Talley, ‘65, Signal Mountain, Tennessee, July 22.

Joseph C. Sumpter, ‘65, Mansfield, Texas, June 25.

Michael L. Arford, ‘66, Hope, Indiana, September 1.

William P. Atkins, ‘66, Indianapolis, April 30.

Nancy C.  Bearss, ‘66, Los Alamos, New Mexico, September 22.

Carolegene (Bochnowski) Frazer, ‘66, Dyer, Indiana, June 10.

Thomas D. Falconbury, ‘66, Mount Pleasant, Tennessee, June 19.

Jerome L. Fawley, ‘66, Chandler, Arizona, August 1.

Thomas V. Gehl, ‘66, Conroe, Texas, August 20.

Vada Lord, ‘66, Greenfield, Indiana, October 3.

Georjean R. (Pumnea) Crosley, ‘66, Gretna, Louisiana, September 28.

Delores E. (Rush) Halley, ‘66, Winchester, Indiana, September 11.

Ray L. Valour, ‘66, Scottsdale, Arizona, June 27.

Bonnie J. (Whitton) Pierson, ‘66, MAE ’77, Richmond, Indiana, August 10.

Sharon L. (Wright) Samborski, ‘66, Sussex, Wisconsin, September 20.

Carol L. Wyant, ‘66, MAE ’73, Edwardsburg, Michigan, May 13.

Barbara (Burnett) Stookey, ‘67, Fairmount, Indiana, July 30.

John T. Deniston, ‘67, MAE ’62, Westport, Indiana, August 14.

Eugene England, ‘67, Silver Lake, Indiana, July 11.

Gyorgy G. Polcz, ‘67, Muncie, May 7.

Jacob S. Robbins, ‘67, West Lafayette, Indiana, July 18.

Garrett H. Street, ‘67, Elizabethton, Tennessee, August 13.

John P. Thomes, ‘67, Kimberlin Heights, Tennessee, September 17.

James E. Wilhoite Sr., ‘67, MA ’77, Muncie, May 17.

John E. Ayers, ‘68, Greencastle, Indiana, October 18.

James J. Dillmon, ‘68, MAE ’74, Anderson, Indiana, October 14.

Harry D. Forse, ‘68, Anderson, Indiana, August 31.

Jack W. Hershman, ‘68, Muncie, September 8.

Anna V. Liechty, ‘68, Berne, Indiana, May 7.

Charles W. Lyons, ‘68, Bellefontaine, Ohio, August 22.

Joseph A. Mahnesmith, ‘68, Auburn, Indiana, June 28.

Mary M. McKenney, ‘68, Saint Louis, December 3, 2016.

Nancy (Little) Ott, ’68, Indianapolis, September 12, 2016

Carol J. Royster, ‘68, Carmel, Indiana, June 17.

Judith M. Sallee, ‘68, Fishers, Indiana, October 19.

Stephen R. Walton, ‘68, MA ’69, Fishers, Indiana, August 26.

Lucy A. Wargo, ‘68, MAE ’72, South Bend, Indiana, May 25.

Sandra E. (Welbaum) Lux, ‘68, MA ’88, Fort Wayne, Indiana, May 18.

Joel S. Whitman, ‘68, Tuscaloosa, Alabama, July 6.

Darlene K. (Bell) Gielerak, ‘69, Indianapolis, June 25.

Charles L. Brooks, ‘69, New Castle, Indiana, August 15.

Ada L. Cherry, ‘69, Hattiesburg, Mississippi, August 28.

David A. Creighton, ‘69, Warsaw, Indiana, July 22.

Cathie L. (Curtner) Billhardt, ‘69, Schererville, Indiana, May 19.

Janice M. Dimick, ‘69, EDD ’80, Fishers, Indiana, October 20.

Thelma L. (Fair) Mitchell, ‘69, Fort Wayne, Indiana, July 29.

William S. Koch, ‘69, Dayton, Ohio, July 11.

David V. Lakes, ‘69, Ellijay, Georgia, April 26.

Carol (Landes) Richardson, ‘69, Indianapolis, August 8.

Barbara A. (Miller) Stutsman, ‘69, Columbus, Indiana, October 4.

1970s

Eva L. (Agee) Houck, ‘70, Albany, Oregon, June 10.

Michael L. Cox, ‘70, Muncie, May 24.

Geoffrey A. Crawford, ‘70, Indianapolis, July 26.

Tresann (Earls) Baker, ‘70, Indianapolis, August 11.

Jane E. (Faris) Pollak, ‘70, MM ’70, Carmel, Indiana, June 25.

Connie J. (Gross) Boatright-Royster, ‘70, Indianapolis, October 4.

Maurice L. Johnson, ‘70, Stout, Ohio, October 16.

Douglas A. Jones, ‘70, Indianapolis, May 26.

Marilyn R. (Maham) Paylor, ‘70, Warfordsburg, Pennsylvania, June 5.

Karen S. (Niksch) Herlitz, ‘70, MAE ’75, Valparaiso, Indiana, August 16.

Julayne (Ross) Tolbert, ‘70, MAE ’75, Muncie, September 9.

Timothy R. Davis, ‘71, Greenwood, Indiana, August 1.

Renee L. (Demaree) Vavul, ‘71, Indianapolis, May 12.

Carol A. (Fadely) Ogborne, ‘71, MA ’77, New Castle, Indiana, July 7.

Suzanne (Fahrenkamp) Snelling, ‘71, MA ’80, Noblesville, Indiana, October 22.

James D. Gettinger, ’71, MAE ’74, EDS ‘87, Edinburg, Indiana, September 8.

Marcia K. (Hines) Ousley, ‘71, North Manchester, Indiana, June 6.

Anthony J. Jeroski Jr., ‘71, MA ’82, Miami, July 16.

Frederick A. Kelly, ‘71, Indianapolis, July 17.

Mary F. Kibble-Miller, ‘71, Loudon, Tennessee, May 17.

Harry R. Ludlow, ‘71, MA ’74, Maineville, Ohio, September 10.

Margaret R. (Madden) Carnes, ‘71, MA ’76, Muncie, July 2.

Mary J. Malone, ‘71, Tell City, Indiana, May 26.

Jessie E. (Mendenhall) Turner, ‘71, Richmond, Indiana, July 6.

Karen L. Reams, ‘71, MAE ’75, Anderson, Indiana, April 28.

Clarence L. Reedy Jr., ‘71, MAE ’75, Williamsburg, Indiana, May 29.

Jan L. (Richards) Stewart, ‘71, MA ’79, Chardon, Ohio, April 26.

Charles C. Schlotman, ‘71, Sullivan, Indiana, June 19.

Dale L. (Younce) Wright, ‘71, MAE ’74, Upland, Indiana, October 1.

Michael J. Alexander, ‘72, Muncie, June 14.

Lucinda L. (Ash) Beall, ‘72, City Unknown, September 7.

Theodore P. Emery Jr., ‘72, Tucson, Arizona, June 7.

Arnella A. (Kistler) Deafenbaugh, ‘72, MAE ’77, Kokomo, Indiana, August 8.

Allen L. Miller, ‘72, Marietta, Ohio, February 24.

Betsy D. (Myers) Pelfrey, ‘72, Fort Wayne, Indiana, June 8.

Helen L. (Slack) Dalton, ‘72, Pine Bluff, Arkansas, April 1.

John D. Slankard, ‘72, Chicago, August 21.

William O. Swathwood, ‘72, Matthews, Indiana, July 20.

Leatha A. (Taylor) Dasher, ‘72, MAE ’75, Markleville, Indiana, August 22.

Pamela M. (Vaughn) Miller, ‘72, Green Valley, Arizona, June 27.

Mary E. (Carlson) Melnarik, ‘73, Noblesville, Indiana, May 10.

John T.  Farrell, ‘73, Yonkers, New York, September 25.

Eugene T. Goss II, ‘73, Greenwood, Indiana, September 18.

Ann E. (Graff) Ohlson, ‘73, Carmel, Indiana, July 14.

Elbert D. Haws, ‘73, MA ’74, Sun City, Arizona, March 18.

Roderick G. Hines, ‘73, Austin, Texas, May 18.

Pamela S. (Mason) Rhoton, ‘73, MA ’77, Liberty Township, Ohio, July 28.

Cathy S. Mayfield, ‘73, Frankfort, Indiana, May 19.

Larry G. Shaffer, ‘73, Cheboygan, Michigan, September 2.

Nancy J. (Siewert) Shirey, ‘73, MAE ’79, Muncie, July 25.

Ida (Sparkman) Combs, ‘73, Anderson, Indiana, June 26.

Paula M. (Tuohy) Sargent, ‘73, Miami Lakes, Florida, September 12, 2016.

Carol S. (Brown) Crowe, ‘74, Las Cruces, New Mexico, May 8.

Michael L. Cortwright, ‘74, Muncie, May 6.

Susan K. (Friddle) Van Skyock, ‘74, Yorktown, Indiana, October 17.

Debra D. (Johnson) Gabbard, ‘74, MA ’80,Valparaiso, Indiana, August 16.

Steven L. McNeil, ‘74, Riverside, Iowa, June 20.

Patrick D. Murray, ‘74, Muncie, August 5.

Mary M (Roland) Michael, ‘74, Highland, Indiana, June 29.

Allen D. Scott, ‘74, Anderson, Indiana, August 22.

Steven R. Seelig, ‘74, Hartford City, Indiana, July 11.

Gary R. Turner, ‘74, Maumee, Ohio, July 31.

Michael J. York, ‘74, Anderson, Indiana, June 19.

Thomas W. Cancilla, ‘75, Indianapolis, July 26.

Mike Falcon, ‘75, Indianapolis, August 4.

W. Rodney Fowler, ‘75, Hixson, Tennessee, September 4.

Gregory J. Harnyak, ‘75, Roselle, Illinois, March 11.

Carol A. (McNeely) Janak, ‘75, Pennville, Indiana, June 10.

Edward S. Rebholz, ‘75, Portage, Wisconsin, May 7.

June R. (Rowland) Frazier, ‘75, Fairfield Glade, Tennessee, June 26.

Claudia A. Slipher, ‘75, Frankfort, Indiana, April 24.

George V. Williams, ‘75, Bloomington, Indiana, July 27.

Laura J. Bauman, ‘76, Indianapolis, October 1.

Thomas A. Bertino, ‘76, Sedalia, Colorado, August 18.

Larry W. Blankenbaker, ‘76, Parker City, Indiana, September 22.

Timothy E. Boyd, ‘76, Greenfield, Indiana, September 14.

Darrell K. Burd, ‘76, New Castle, Indiana, June 9.

Douglas E. Carlberg, ‘76, Bainbridge, Ohio, April 24.

Gordon F. Innes, ‘76, Indianapolis, August 8.

Karen L. Kennedy, ‘76, New Palestine, Indiana, July 11.

William L. Lucas, ‘76, Indianapolis, August 20.

Sheila (McIntyre) Kelley, ‘76, Muncie, July 18.

David W. Booker, ‘77, Tallahassee, Florida, August 3.

Alana J. (Cory) Kingery, ‘77, Houston, July 19.

Robin O. Emmons, ‘77, MAE ’81, Noblesville, Indiana, October 18.

Terry E. Johnson, ‘77, MA ’78, Coral Springs, Florida, July 27.

Nancy L. Muench, ‘77, Manilla, Indiana, June 14.

Steve K. Ramsby, ‘77, Guyton, Georgia, February 16.

Douglas A. Tillison, ‘77, Chapin, South Carolina, August 1.

Nancy H. (Christianson) Harden, ‘78, Murfreesboro, Tennessee, March 30.

Robert W. Guy, ‘78, Monticello, Indiana, April 25.

Randall O. Kahn, ‘78, Los Angeles, July 18.

Linda K. (Richie) Razmic, ‘78, MAE ’84, Albany, Indiana, July 13.

Melanie K. Swihart, ‘78, Indianapolis, July 7.

Dennis E. Carrigan, ‘79, Rising Sun, Indiana, May 23.

Daniel J. Fortlander, ‘79, Walkerton, Indiana, June 10.

Sherri A. (Sample) Bartrom, ‘79, Marion, Indiana, October 4.

Daniel T. Wiedenhoeft, ‘79, Kokomo, Indiana, September 6.

1980s

Claudia L. (Hunter) Jeffers, ‘80, Albany, Indiana, October 21.

James H. Jelliffe, ‘80, Houston, August 10.

Andy Munson, ‘80, Muncie, June 9.

Linda A. (Wallace) Cates, ‘80, Houston, July 4.

Bonnie M. (Campbell) Cundiff, ‘81, Texarkana, Texas, May 24.

Pauletta A. Harris-Connell, ‘81, Muncie, February 11.

Daniel T. Waterfill Jr., ‘81, Indianapolis, Auguat 9.

Chanette J. Harris, ‘82, Selma, Indiana, July 4.

Kimmerly A. Klee-Bird, ‘82, Greenwood, Indiana, July 25.

Mark A. Linville, ‘82, Fort Wayne, Indiana, October 15.

Dianne L. (Parks) Yauch, ‘82, Saint Charles, Illinois, June 5.

Dwayne S. Sowers, ‘82, Indianapolis, June 14.

Teresa J. Trueblood, ‘82, Pendleton, Indiana, October 3.

Donna L. Williams, ‘82, Albany, Indiana, October 21.

Robert B. Bonta, ‘83, Aurora, Indiana, July 1.

Cynthia D. Braun, ‘83, Cincinnati, June 8.

Steven K. Byrne, ‘83, Fremont, Indiana, June 4.

Marco A. Delgado, ‘83, Muncie, April 29.

Fane T. (Takas) Hein, ‘83, Fort Wayne, Indiana, July 16.

Sharon M. Alspaugh, ‘84, MAE ’88, New Castle, Indiana, June 7.

Richard J. Dickover, ‘84, Edwardsville, Illinois, October 16.

Thomas E. Fulk, ‘84, Indianapolis, May 1.

Rhonda L. Gulley, ‘84, Fishers, Indiana, July 3.

Robert E. Kennedy, ‘84, Fishers, Indiana, October 14.

Elizabeth A. (Abshire) Kern, ‘85, New Castle, Indiana, September 28.

Stephen T. Baba, ‘85, Valparaiso, Indiana, August 18.

Barbara J (Davis) King, ‘86, Scottsdale, Arizona, July 14.

Stephen P. Freeman, ‘86, Alexandria, Indiana, October 15.

Miles L.  Minnich, ‘86, Anderson, Indiana, August 19.

Heidi E. (Spiegel) Wendling, ‘86, Alexandria, Indiana, February 19.

Nancy L. Crowe, ‘87, Palm Desert, California, October 10.

Jay T.  Decrastos, ‘87, Muncie, June 6.

Leo G. McDermott, ‘87, Kokomo, Indiana, June 29.

Brian R. Gollifer, ‘88, Muncie, October 8.

David W. King, ’88, BS ’90, BGS ‘94, Muncie, May 31.

Barbara A. Hubbard, ‘89, Farmland, Indiana, September 26.

Leighann M. Patterson, ‘89, Indianapolis, August 19.

1990s

Marcy A. Peters, ‘90, Tipton, Indiana, May 25.

Timothy D. Phillips, ‘90, Long Beach, California, August 30.

Alfonzo Brooks, ‘91, Indianapolis, August 4.

Sharon R. (Klein) Shaffer, ‘91, MAE ’94, Losantville, Indiana, July 31.

George W. Cook, ‘92, Middletown, Indiana, April 26.

Pamela K. (Deavers) Stant, ‘92, Muncie, August 17.

Roy D. Hendricks, ‘92, Richmond, Indiana, October 7.

Grant S. Staley, ‘92, Los Angeles, June 19.

Leona R. White, ‘93, Muncie, August 22.

Vickie L. Christ, ‘94, Crossville, Tennessee, August 18.

Craig A. Herod, ‘94, Haines City, Florida, September 23.

Dawn P. King, ‘94, Westmont, Illinois, June 19.

Daniel M. Rennie, ‘94, Erie, Pennsylvania, May 26.

Jacqueline K. Stowers-Shedron, ‘94, Plainfield, Indiana, September 11.

Lee A. (Townsend) Zody, ‘94, Middletown, Indiana, September 9.

Phillip R. Bogard, ‘95, Pendleton, Indiana, June 7.

Paul D. Bowens, ‘95, Merrillville, Indiana, July 7.

Steven L. Emrich, ‘95, Pittsboro, North Carolina, June 30.

Heather L. (Parish) Funk, ‘95, Muncie, May 30.

Marc A. Prete, ‘95, Branford, Florida, April 11.

Robert Z. Schwuchow, ‘96, Lafayette, Indiana, October 6.

Susan K. Younce, ‘96, Muncie, June 15.

Andrew R. Carrow, ‘97, McCordsville, Indiana, May 16.

Amy C. (Cerny) Ramsay, ‘97, La Crosse, Wisconsin, September 16.

Martha L. (Harris) Haney, ‘97, Muncie, June 24.

Neil S. Shamberg, ‘97, Montpelier, Ohio, September 15.

Stacy L. (Brouwer) Brown, ‘98, West Lafayette, Indiana, September 2.

Molly C. (Day) Wrigley, ‘98, Hamilton, Ohio, July 11.

Karen R. Gordy, ‘98, Alvin, Texas, August 31.

Tracy M. Grant, ‘98, Saint Petersburg, Florida, June 7.

Angela C. (Kirby) Lyons, ‘98, Muncie, August 23.

Michelle R. (O’Neil) Hines, ‘98, Elkhart, Indiana, June 6.

Ian M. Rolland, LLD, ‘98, Fort Wayne, Indiana, July 8.

Angela L. (Frost) McElfresh, ‘99, Muncie, July 13.

Sharon L. (Miller) Closson, ‘99, Fort Wayne, Indiana, July 18.

2000s

Timothy J. Bricker, ‘00, Walnut Creek, California, April 20.

Barry D. Copley, ‘01, Muncie, May 23.

Marilee M. Crosby, ‘02, Waynesville, Ohio, July 10.

Erica T. Widmer, ‘02, Fort Wayne, Indiana, July 28.

Jeffrey L. Cantrell, ‘03 MAE ‘09, Chesterfield, Indiana, September 28.

Ora D. Edwards, ‘03, Anderson, Indiana, October 3.

Joel W. Gabbard, ‘04, Fort Wayne, Indiana, October 2.

Emma V. Bailey, ‘05, Whiteland, Indiana, October 6.

Kelly S. (Black) Crago, ‘05, Fort Wayne, Indiana, October 14.

Dianna J. Eiler, ‘05, Springport, Indiana, September 23.

Susan M. Sandberg, ‘05, Michigan City, Indiana, January 20, 2017.

Adam M. Bailey, ‘07, Pendleton, Indiana, September 29.

Jessica A. Elston, ‘07, Avon, Indiana, July 5.

Richard Welch, ‘07, BGS ’09, Pendleton, Indiana, September 25.

Cameron T. Hicks, ‘08, Muncie, May 8.

2010s

David T. Cuatlacuatl, ‘11, Plymouth, Indiana, August 31.

J. A. Smith, ‘11, Trafalgar, Indiana, September 15.

Andrew M. Seever, ‘13, Zionsville, Indiana, September 4.

Paul J. Bohman, ‘15, Greenwood, Indiana, July 22.